Contact us

Print

Postal Address

Nation Commission For Scheduled Castes,

5th Floor, Lok Nayak Bhawan, Khan Market,

New Delhi-110003

Secretariat of the Commission

Sl.No. Name Designation Office
1 Shri Dr. PL Punia Chairman 24620435,24606802
2 Shri Jagit Singh Addl. PS to Chairman 24620435,24606803
3 Shri Vivek Arora Addl. PS to Chairman 24620435,24606825
4 Shri Raj Kumar Verka Vice Chairman 24654105,24606828
5 Shri Sukhvinderjeet Singh PS to Vice-Chairman 24654105,24606829
6 Shri Raju Parmar Member 24624801,24606826
7 Shri Mahendra Prasad PS to Shri Raju Parmar 24624801,24606827
8 Shri Ishwar Singh Member 24623266,24606833
9 Shri P.T.Jose PS to Shri Ishwar Singh 24623266,24606832
10 Smt. P. M. Kamalamma Member 24626061,24606836
11 Shri J. S. Anand PS to Smt. P. M. Kamalamma 24626061,24606837
12 Dr. Vinod Aggarwal Secretary 24620308,24606804
13 Smt. Kiran Jolly PPS to Secretary 24620308,24606844
14 Smt. Smita Chaudhri Joint Secretary 24635722,24606805
15 Shri I. C. Arora PA to Joint Secretary 24635722,24606848
16 Shri Kanhaiya Lal Director 24606809
17 Shri G. K. Baurai Deputy Secretary 24635424
18 Shri Lokhan Marandi Under Secretary (ESDW) 24606819
19 Shri Santosh kumar Dubey Under Secretary(SSW),(ADMN) 24606845
20 Shri Kaushal Kumar Deputy Director(APCR) 24606818
21 Shri Mange Ram AD (OL) (Hindi Section) 24625993
22 Shri Sanjay Kumar ALIO (Library)
23 Shri P.G. Bhat SO (Admn.) / (General Admn.) 24606842
24 Shri Austin Jose T. SO,CPIO(APCR) 24606812
25 Shri A. P. Gautam RO (ESDW) 24606813
26 Shri Y. K. Bansal RO (SSW-I) 24606821
27 Shri P. S. Mehta RO (SSW-II) 24606820
28 Shri Mangat Ram Bali Consultant 24606851
29 Sh. Jashi Minz Assistant (Cash Section) 24606846
30 Sh. N.S Negi Coordination Cell 24606839
31 I.F.C 24615014,24606824
32 Toll Free 1800118888
33 Reception, Gate No. 2 24697018

Toll Free No.1800118888 (for Headquarters atNew Delhi)

Fax Line
S.No. Office of Fax Numbers
1 Chairman 24632298
2 Vice Chairman 24690334
3 Secretary (Fax) 24694743
4 Joint Secretary (Fax) 24624731

Contact Details Of State Offices
Sl.No. Address Headquarters & Jurisdiction Name & Designation of the Office-In-Charge
1 2 3
1 Pragati Road,LakeChowmohani, Agartala-799001. (Tripura West)0381-2323140, 2315967 Agartala (Tripura)

Shri Rajib Bhattacharya, Director (Add. Charge)

2 2ndFloor, Mavlankar Haveli, Vasant Chowk, Lal Darwaja, Ahmedabad-380001. 079-25509762, 25510717 Ahmedabad (Gujarat, Rajasthan,Daman andDiu, Dadra & Nagar Haveli)

Shri R.K. Chhanena, Director (Add. Charge),

Smt. Anuradha Godkhande, Asst. Director

3 3rdFloor, ‘D’Wing, CGO Complex, Kendriya Sadan, Koramangala, Bangalore-560034. 080-25537155, 25527767 Bangalore (Karnataka)

Smt. Girija P. , Director

4 6thFloor, Kendriya Sadan, Sector-9-A.., Chandigarh-160017. 0172-2742561, 2743784 Chandigarh(Haryana,Punjab,HP, J&K &Chandigarh)

Shri. Raj kumar Chhanena,Director

5 2ndFloor, Block-5, Shastri Bhawan, Chennai-600006. 044-28276430, 28312851 Chennai (Tamil Nadu andPondicherry)

P. Ramasami, Asst. Director

6 24, Nilamani Phukan Path,Christian Basti, Dispur, Guwahati-781005. 0361-2347040, 2346885 Guwahati (Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Nagaland, Meghalaya, Mizoram & Manipur)

Shri Rajib Bhattacharya, Director (Add. Charge)

7 Block 204, Maithry Vihar, Ameer Peth, Hyderabad-5000838 040-23734907(Fax), 23754908 Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh, Madhya Peradesh, Chhattisgarh)

Shri.D Hanumantharaya, Director

8 Mayukh Bhawan, (Ground Floor),Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700091. 033-23370977, 23213259 Kolkata (West Bengal,Orissa,Sikkim, Andaman andNicobar Islands)

Shri. Rajib Bhattacharya, Director

9 5thFloor, Kendriya Bhawan, Sector-H, Aliganj, Lucknow-226024. 0522-2330288 (Fax), 2323860 Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh and Uttrakhand)

Shri Tarun Khanna,Assistant Director

10 189-B, Shrikrishnapauri, Patna-800001. 0612-2540285 Patna (Bihar & Jharkhand)

A.K. Sharma, Research Officer

11 Kendriya Sadan, ‘A’ Wing, First Floor, Opp. Akurdi Rly. Station, Nagdi Pradhikaran, Pune 020-27658033, 27658973 (Fax) Pune (Maharashtra,Goa, )

Shri Kanhaiya Lal, Director

12 TC-24/547(1),SasthaGardensResidency Road, Near Govt. Guest House, Thycaaud,Thiruvananthapuram-695014 0471-2327530 Thiruvananthapuram(Kerala & Lakshadweep)

Smt. Girija P. , Director

(Add. Charge)

Toll Free: No.1800 1800 345 (for all State Offices of the NCSC)

Source: Official Website of NCSC Last Updated on 24 - 10 - 2014

Contents of this website is published and managed by NCSC, Government Of India.
For any queries regarding this website please contact Web Information Manager.