Contact us

Print

Postal Address

Nationl Commission For Scheduled Castes,

5th Floor, Lok Nayak Bhawan, Khan Market,

New Delhi-110003

Secretariat of the Commission

Sl.No. Name Designation Office
1 Prof.(Dr.) Ramshankar Katheria Chairman 24620435,24606802
2 Vacant Addl. PS to Chairman 24620435,24606803
3 Vacant Addl. PS to Chairman 24620435,24606825
4 Shri L. Murugan Vice Chairman 24654105,24606828
5 Vacant PS to Vice-Chairman 24654105,24606829
6 Shri Keshapagula Ramulu Member 24624801,24606826
7 Vacant PS 24624801,24606827
8 Dr. Yogendra Paswan Member 24623266,24606833
9 Vacant PS 24623266,24606832
10 Dr.(Ms.) Swaraj Vidwaan Member 24626061,24606836
11 Vacant PS 24626061,24606837
12 Shri Arun Jha Secretary 24620308,24606804
13 Smt. Kiran Jolly PPS to Secretary 24620308,24606844
14 Smt. Smita Chaudhri Joint Secretary 24635722,24606805
15 Shri J. N. Meena PA to Joint Secretary 24635722,24606848
16 Shri Kanhaiya Lal Director 24606809
17 Shri Kaushal Kumar Director 24606818
18 Shri Ajit Kumar Sahu Deputy Secretary 24635424
19 Shri Santosh Kumar Dubey Under Secretary (ADMN) 24606845
20 Vacant Under Secretary (ESDW) 24606819
21 Shri Mange Ram AD (OL) (Hindi Section) & CPIO 24625993
22 Shri Sanjay Kumar ALIO (Library) & CPIO 24622163
23 Shri P.G. Bhat SO (APCR) 24606812
24 Shri Austin Jose T. SO (Admn.) / (General Admn.) 24606842
25 Shri A. P. Gautam RO(APCR) 24606812
26 Shri Y. K. Bansal RO (SSW-I) 24606821
27 Shri P. S. Mehta RO (ESDW) 24606813
28 Shri D.K. Gupta Section Officer (SSW-II) 24606820
29 Sh. Jashi Minz Assistant (Cash Section) 24606846
30 Sh. Narendar Negi/Sh. Abrar Ahmed Coordination Cell/IT Cell 24606839
31 I.F.C 24615014,24606824
32 Toll Free 1800118888
33 Reception, Gate No. 2 24697018

Toll Free No.1800118888 (for Headquarters atNew Delhi)

Fax Line
S.No. Office of Fax Numbers
1 Chairman 24632298
2 Vice Chairman 24690334
3 Secretary (Fax) 24694743
4 Joint Secretary (Fax) 24624731



Contact Details Of State Offices
Sl.No. Address Headquarters & Jurisdiction Name & Designation of the Office-In-Charge
1 2 3
1 Pragati Road,LakeChowmohani, Agartala-799001. (Tripura West)0381-2323140, 2315967 Agartala (Tripura)

Shri Sanjay Kumar Singh,Director (Add. Charge)

2 2ndFloor, Mavlankar Haveli, Vasant Chowk, Lal Darwaja, Ahmedabad-380001. 079-25509762, 25510717 Ahmedabad (Gujarat, Rajasthan,Daman andDiu, Dadra & Nagar Haveli)

Dr. OA Bedekar, Director (Add. Charge),


3 3rdFloor, ‘D’Wing, CGO Complex, Kendriya Sadan, Koramangala, Bangalore-560034. 080-25537155, 25527767 Bangalore (Karnataka) Shri A. Sathyanarayana, Asstt. Director
4 6thFloor, Kendriya Sadan, Sector-9-A.., Chandigarh-160017. 0172-2742561, 2743784 Chandigarh(Haryana,Punjab,HP, J&K &Chandigarh)

Shri. Raj kumar Chhanena,Director

5 2ndFloor, Block-5, Shastri Bhawan, Chennai-600006. 044-28276430, 28312851 Chennai (Tamil Nadu and Pondicherry)Shri M. Madhiazhagn

Shri M. Madhiazhagn, Director

6 24, Nilamani Phukan Path,Christian Basti, Dispur, Guwahati-781005. 0361-2347040, 2346885 Guwahati (Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Nagaland, Meghalaya, Mizoram & Manipur)

Shri Sanjay Kumar Singh,Director (Add. Charge)

7 Block 204, Maithry Vihar, Ameer Peth, Hyderabad-500038 040-23734907(Fax), 23754908 Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh, Madhya Peradesh, Chhattisgarh)

Vacant

8 Mayukh Bhawan, (Ground Floor),Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700091. 033-23370977, 23213259 Kolkata (West Bengal,Orissa,Sikkim, Andaman andNicobar Islands)

Shri Sanjay Kumar Singh,Director (Add. Charge)

9 5thFloor, Kendriya Bhawan, Sector-H, Aliganj, Lucknow-226024. 0522-2330288,4073902 (Fax), 2323860 Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh and Uttrakhand)

Shri Tarun Khanna,Assistant Director

10

Karpuri Thakur Sadan,Kendriya karamchari Prishar, 5th floor, F wing, Ashiana-Digha Road, Patna-800001 ,0612-2540285

Patna (Bihar & Jharkhand)

Shri Sanjay Kumar Singh,Director (Add. Charge)

11 Kendriya Sadan, ‘A’ Wing, First Floor, Opp. Akurdi Rly. Station, Nagdi Pradhikaran, Pune 020-27658033, 27658973 (Fax) Pune (Maharashtra,Goa, )

Dr. OA Bedekar, Director

12 TC-24/547(1),SasthaGardensResidency Road, Near Govt. Guest House, Thycaaud,Thiruvananthapuram-695014 0471-2327530 Thiruvananthapuram(Kerala & Lakshadweep)

Shri M. Madhiazhagn, Director (Add. Charge)

Toll Free: No.1800 1800 345 (for all State Offices of the NCSC)

Source: Official Website of NCSC Last Updated on 17 - 10 - 2017

Contents of this website is published and managed by NCSC, Government Of India.
For any queries regarding this website please contact Web Information Manager.