Contact us

Print

Postal Address

Nationl Commission For Scheduled Castes,

5th Floor, Lok Nayak Bhawan, Khan Market,

New Delhi-110003

Secretariat of the Commission

Sl.No. Name Designation Phone No.
1 Prof.(Dr.) Ram Shankar Katheria Chairman 24620435,24606802
2 Shri Prabhanshu Kumar Srivastav,IAS Private secretary 24620435,24606803
3 Shri Anurag Tyagi Addl. PS to Chairman 24620435,24606803
4 Shri Sandeep Jain Addl. PS to Chairman 24620435,24606825
5 Vacant Vice Chairman
6 Smt. Ritika Singh Verma PS to Vice-Chairman
7 Shri Keshapagula Ramulu Member 24624801,24606826
8 Shri B. K. Bhola PS 24624801,24606827
9 Dr. Yogendra Paswan Member 24623266,24606833
10 Shri Vijay Kumar PS 24623266,24606832
11 Dr.(Ms.) Swaraj Vidwaan Member 24626061,24606836
12 Shri Mohan Lal PS 24626061,24606837
13 Shri Ram Mohan Mishra Secretary 24654105,24606828
14 Smt. Kiran Jolly PPS to Secretary 24654105,24606829
15 Dr. Smita Chaudhri Joint Secretary 24635722,24606805
16 Shri J. N. Meena PA to Joint Secretary 24635722,24606848
17 Shri C. S. Verma Director (SSW Division) 24624185
18 Shri Kaushal Kumar Director 24606818
19 Shri Ajit Kumar Sahu Deputy Secretary 24635424
20 Shri Santosh Kumar Dubey Under Secretary (ADMN) 24606845
21 Shri Biswajit Saha Under Secretary (SSW) 24606851
22 Shri Kishan Chand Under Secretary(ESDW) 24606814
23 Shri Pradeep Rai AD (OL) (Hindi Section) & CPIO 24625993
24 Vacant ALIO (Library) & CPIO 24622163
25 Shri P.G. Bhat SO (APCR) 24606812
26 Shri S. Venkatesan SO (Admn.) / (General Admn.) 24606842
27 Shri R R Verma SO (Admn.) / (General Admn.) 24606835
28 Shri A. P. Gautam RO(APCR) 24606812
29 Vacant RO (SSW-I) 24606821
30 Shri P. S. Mehta RO (ESDW) 24606813
31 Shri D.K. Gupta Section Officer (SSW-II) 24606820
32 Sh. Jashi Minz Assistant (Cash Section) 24606846
33 Sh. Narendar Negi/Sh. Abrar Ahmed Coordination Cell/IT Cell 24606839
34 I.F.C 24615014,24606824
35 Toll Free 1800118888
36 Reception, Gate No. 2 24697018

Toll Free No.1800118888 (for Headquarters at New Delhi)

Online Complaints ( ncsccomplaints@gmail.com )

Fax Line
S.No. Office of Fax Numbers
1 Chairman 24632298
2 Vice Chairman 24690334
3 Secretary (Fax) 24694743
4 Joint Secretary (Fax) 24624731


Contact Details Of State Offices

Sl.No.

Address

Headquarters & Jurisdiction

Name & Designation of the Office-In-Charge

E-mail

1

2

3

4

1

Pragati Road,LakeChowmohani, Agartala-799001. (Tripura West)0381-2323140, 2315967

Agartala (Tripura)

Shri A.K. Sahu, Deputy Secretary (Hqrs.)

(Additional Charge),

Tel:0381-2223140, 2315967

dir.agt-ncsc@nic.in

2

2ndFloor, Mavlankar Haveli, Vasant Chowk, Lal Darwaja, Ahmedabad-380001. 079-25509762, 25510717

Ahmedabad (Gujarat, Rajasthan,Daman andDiu, Dadra & Nagar Haveli)

Shri R.K. Chhanena,

Director,

(Additional Charge)

Tel:079-25509762, 25510717

ncscabad@yahoo.in

3

3rdFloor, ‘D’Wing, CGO Complex, Kendriya Sadan, Koramangala, Bangalore-560034. 080-25537155, 25527767

Bangalore (Karnataka)

Shri Kaushal Kumar, Director (Hqrs.) (Additional Charge)

Tel:080-25537155, 25527767

ncscblr-ka@nic.in

4

6thFloor, Kendriya Sadan, Sector-9-A.., Chandigarh-160017. 0172-2742561, 2743784

Chandigarh(Haryana,Punjab,HP, J&K &Chandigarh)

Shri Raj Kumar Chhanena, Director-

Tel:0172-2742561, 2743784

ncsc_chd@yahoo.co.in

5

2ndFloor, Block-5, Shastri Bhawan, Chennai-600006. 044-28276430, 28312851

Chennai (Tamil Nadu and Pondicherry)Shri M. Madhiazhagn

Shri C.S. Verma,

Director, Hqrs.) (Addl. Charge)

Tel:044-28276430, 28312851

ncsc_chennai@yahoo.co.in

6

24, Nilamani Phukan Path,Christian Basti, Dispur, Guwahati-781005. 0361-2347040, 2346885

Guwahati (Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Nagaland, Meghalaya, Mizoram & Manipur)

Shri A.K. Sahu, Deputy Secretary(Hqrs.)

(Addl. Charge)

Tel: 0361-2347040, 2346885

ncsc-guwahati@email.com

7

National Commission for Scheduled Castes,, Room No. 005, Ground Floor, CGO Towers, Kavadiguda, Hyderabad-500 080

040-23734907(Fax), 23754908

Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh, Madhya Peradesh, Chhattisgarh)

Dr. G. Sunil Kumar Babu,

Director

Tel:040-23534907 (Fax)23754908

ncsc.ap@nic.in

8

Mayukh Bhawan, (Ground Floor),Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700091. 033-23370977, 23213259

Kolkata (West Bengal,Orissa,Sikkim, Andaman andNicobar Islands)

Shri A.K. Sahu, Deputy Secretary, (Hqrs.) (Addl. Charge)

Tel:033-23370977, 23213259

sckolkata09@gmail.com

9

5thFloor, Kendriya Bhawan, Sector-H, Aliganj, Lucknow-226024. 0522-2330288,4073902 (Fax), 2323860

Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh and Uttrakhand)

Shri Tarun Khanna,

Assistant Director

Tel:0522-2330288 (Fax)2323860

khanna.tarun15@gmail.com

10

Karpuri Thakur Sadan,Kendriya karamchari Prishar, 5thfloor, F wing, Ashiana-Digha Road, Patna-800001 ,0612-2540285

Patna (Bihar & Jharkhand)

Shri S.K. Dubey,

Under Secretary (Additional Charge)

Tel:0612-2540285

dirncsc-bih@nic.in

11

The Director,National Commission for Scheduled Castes,Kendriya Sadan, 1st Floor,Near Akurdi Rly. Station,Nigdi Pradhikaran, Sector – 26,Pune – 411 044

020-27658033, 27658973 (Fax)

Pune (Maharashtra,Goa, )

Shri Sanjay Kumar Singh, Director

Tel:020-27658973(Fax)

dir.pune-ncsc@nic.in

12

TC-24/547(1),SasthaGardensResidency Road, Near Govt. Guest House, Thycaaud,Thiruvananthapuram-695014 0471-2327530

Thiruvananthapuram(Kerala & Lakshadweep)

Dr. G. Sunil Kumar Babu, Director

(Additional Charge)

Tel:0471-2327530

ncsctvpm@nic.in

Toll Free: No.1800 1800 345 (for all State Offices of the NCSC

Contact Details Of State Offices

Sl.No.

Address

Headquarters & Jurisdiction

Name & Designation of the Office-In-Charge

E-mail

1

2

3

4

1

Pragati Road,LakeChowmohani, Agartala-799001. (Tripura West)0381-2323140, 2315967

Agartala (Tripura)

Shri Sanjay Kumar Singh, Director

(Additional Charge),

Tel:0381-2223140, 2315967

dir.agt-ncsc@nic.in

2

2ndFloor, Mavlankar Haveli, Vasant Chowk, Lal Darwaja, Ahmedabad-380001. 079-25509762, 25510717

Ahmedabad (Gujarat, Rajasthan,Daman andDiu, Dadra & Nagar Haveli)

Shri O.A. Bedekar,

Director,

(Additional Charge)

Tel:079-25509762, 25510717

ncscabad@yahoo.in

3

3rdFloor, ‘D’Wing, CGO Complex, Kendriya Sadan, Koramangala, Bangalore-560034. 080-25537155, 25527767

Bangalore (Karnataka)

Shri Ajit Kumar Sahu

Deputy Secretary NCSC Hqrs.

and Additional Charge,

Tel:080-25537155, 25527767

ncscblr-ka@nic.in

4

6thFloor, Kendriya Sadan, Sector-9-A.., Chandigarh-160017. 0172-2742561, 2743784

Chandigarh(Haryana,Punjab,HP, J&K &Chandigarh)

Shri Raj Kumar Chhanena, Director-

Tel:0172-2742561, 2743784

ncsc_chd@yahoo.co.in

5

2ndFloor, Block-5, Shastri Bhawan, Chennai-600006. 044-28276430, 28312851

Chennai (Tamil Nadu and Pondicherry)Shri M. Madhiazhagn

Shri O.A. Bedekar,

Director,(Addl. Charge)

Tel:044-28276430, 28312851

ncsc_chennai@yahoo.co.in

6

24, Nilamani Phukan Path,Christian Basti, Dispur, Guwahati-781005. 0361-2347040, 2346885

Guwahati (Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Nagaland, Meghalaya, Mizoram & Manipur)

Shri Sanjay Kumar Singh, Director (Addl. Charge)

Tel: 0361-2347040, 2346885

ncsc-guwahati@email.com

7

Source: Official Website of NCSC Last Updated on 12 - 05 - 2020

Contents of this website is published and managed by NCSC, Government Of India.
For any queries regarding this website please contact Web Information Manager.