Who's Who

Print

5th Commission

  • DR.(Ms.) Swaraj Vidwaan-Member

4th Commission

  • Dr P.L Punia - Chairperson from 22-10-2013 to 21.10.2016
  • Shri Raj Kumar Verka - Vice-Chairperson from 05-11-2013 to 04-11-2016
  • Shri Raju Parmar - Member from 08-11-2013 to 07-11-2016
  • Shri Ishwar Singh-Member from 05-03-2014 to 04-03-2017
  • Smt. P. M. Kamalamma-Member from 06.03.204 to 05-03-2017
3rd Commission
  • Dr P.L Punia - Chairperson from 15-10-2010 to 14-10-2013
  • Shri Raj Kumar Verka - Vice-Chairperson from 04-11-2010 to 03-11-2013
  • Smt Latha Priyakumar - Member from 12-11-2010 to 23-06-2013
  • Shri Raju Parmar - Member From f4-11-2010 to 03-11-2013
  • Shri M. Shivanna - Member from 04-11-2010 to 03-11-2013
2nd Commission
  • Dr. Buta Singh-Chairperson from 25-5-2007 to 24-5-2010
  • Shri Narendra M.Kamble-Vice-Chairman from 28-5-2007 to 27-5-2010
  • Smt. Satya Bahin-Member from 28-5-2007 to 27-5-2010
  • Shri Mahendra Boudh-Member from 28-5-2007 to 27-5-2010
  • Shri Mrutyunjaya Nayak-Member from 29-5-2007 to 28-5-2010
1st Commission
  • Shri Suraj Bhan-Chairman from 24-2-2004 to 06-08-2006
  • Shri Fakir Bhai Vaghela-Vice Chairman from 24-2-2004 to 23-2-2007
  • Shri Phool Chand-Member from 24-2-2004 to 23-2-2007
  • Shri V.Devendra-Member from 25-2-2004 to 24-2-2007
  • Smt. Surekha Lambature-Member from 25-2-2004 to 24-2-2007

Source: Official Website of NCSC Last Updated on 12 - 12 - 2017

Contents of this website is published and managed by NCSC, Government Of India.
For any queries regarding this website please contact Web Information Manager.