Hearing Schedule

Print

Hon'ble Chairman-Prof.(Dr.) Ram Shankar Katheria

DATE:- 02.07.2018

Sl. No.

Case no.

Authority

Name

Time

Last Date of hearing

1

24/120/Misc/Delhi/2018/ESDW

Secy. Social Wel. Govt of Chhattisgarh

DM, SSP Dist: Durg, Secy. Municipal Corp. Durg

SatishVaid

11.00AM

First Hearing

2

G-4/UP-37/2018/SSW-II

CHIEF SECRETARY, MAHILA KALYAN VIBHAG

GeetaRakesh

11.30AM

First Hearing

3

UP/417/2018/APCR

SSP, DM Muzzaffarnagar

ShJaipal Singh

11.45AM

First Hearing

4

14/103/HR/2018/ESDW

DC REWARI

ShNaresh Kumar

11.45AM

First Hearing

5

UP/409/2018/APCR

DM SP AGRA

KUMARI REKHA

12.00PM

First Hearing

6

R-4/UP-31/2018/SSW-II

PRINCIPAL SECRETARY, DIRECTOR,

DEPTT. OF HORTICULTURE & FOOD PROCESSING, LUCKNOW, UP

RISHIPAL SAILANI

12.30PM

7

M-5/UP-39/2018/SSW-II

PRINCIPAL SECRETARY, DIRECTOR,

DEPTT. OF HORTICULTURE & FOOD PROCESSING, LUCKNOW, UP

SH. MUNNA

12.30PM

8

K-3/UP-38/2018/SSW-II

SH. KUNWAR PAL SINGH

12.30PM

9

B-4/UP-40/2018/SSW-II

SH. BIGHARAM

12.30PM

10

A-28/PETROL-7/2017/SSW-I

SECRETARY, M/O PETROLEUM, CMD, ED, GAIL

MS ANJU

01.00PM

11

N-2/UP-6/2017/SSW-II

DM, KANPUR DEHAT

SH. NAND KISHORE

02.00PM

12

UP/145/2018/APCR

DM, SSP KANPUR DEHAT

SMT. KUNTI DEVI

02.00PM

13

UP/416/2018/APCR

DM, SP KANPUR DEHAT

SMT AANJANI DEVI

02.00AM

Hon'ble Vice-Chairman-Shri L. Murugan

Date : 16.07.2018

SI.NO.

Case no.

SECTION

PETITIONER

DEPARTMENT

Time

1.

File No. -Delhi/344-A-/2017-APCR

SO(APCR)

Geeta Rani

New Delhi

Matter- Caste abuse

The DY. Commissioner of Police

02:30 PM

2.

File no-MP-17/2018/APCR

SO

APCR

Nirmala

MP

Matter- encroachment on land

The District Collector

The Superintendent of Police

District Indore

02:45 PM

3.

File no-R-9/S&T-1/2018/SSSW-1

DIRECTOR SSW

Ram Rajasekharan

New Delhi

Matter- service harassment

The Director General

Coucil of Scientific & Industrial Research

The Secretary

Dept. of science & technology

04:00 PM

Date : 10.07.2018

SI.NO.

Case no.

SECTION

PETITIONER

DEPARTMENT

Time

1.

File no- B-3/Atomic Energy-4/2017/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

Babu Ram

TN

Matter- promotion

The Secretary

Department of Atomic Energy

11:00 AM

2.

File no- S-29/Atomic Energy-9/2017/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

Sunil K. Kasle

Maharashtra

Matter- Harassment

The Secretary

Department of Atomic Energy

11:15 AM

3.

File no- L-1/Atomic Energy-2/2017/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

Laxmi narayan mehra

Rajisthan

Matter- harassment

The Secretary

Department of Atomic Energy

11:30 AM

4.

File no- V-1/Atomic Energy-1/2017/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

V. Raja

Kalpakkam

Matter- request to visit DAE & NPCIL installations located at kalpakkam

The Secretary

Department of Atomic Energy

11:45 AM

5.

File no- G-7/Atomic Energy-6/2017/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

G. Punithavathy

TN

Matter- wrong fixation of seniority

The Secretary

Department of Atomic Energy

12:00 Noon

6.

File no- MP/117/2016-APCR

SO APCR

Newspaper Cutting published in Times of India

MP

Matter- Harassment

The Additional Cheif Secretary

MP

12:10 PM

7.

File no-B-2/AE-3/2017/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

Bhagwan Jagan

Mumbai

Matter- request for absorption in BARC

The Secretary

Dept. of atomic research

12:15 PM

8.

File no-T-2/AE-2/2015/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

T.Kalaiyarasu

TN

Matter- promotion

The Director

Indira gandhi center for atomic research

12:30 PM

9.

File no-J-10/AE-5/2015/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

Joginder prasad faintmar

Delhi

Matter- dismissal from services

The Secretary

Dept. of atomic research

12:40 PM

10.

File no-S-3/AE-1/2015/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

Swadesh

West bengal

Matter- non adherence of reservation rule of the GOI in recruitment of employees under scientific category in the saha institute of nuclear physics

The Secretary

Dept. of atomic research

12:50 PM

11.

File no- V-3/AE-2/2016/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

Smt. Mithilesh

UP.

Matter- mental & financial harassment

The CMD

NPCL

01:00 PM

12.

File no- R-16/Atomic Energy-5/2016/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

Rajendra B. Bahot

Maharashtra

Matter- promotion

The Secretary

Department of Atomic Energy

02:10 PM

13.

File no- R-12/Atomic Energy-4/2016/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

Rajesh G. Nagdeve

MP

Matter- discrimination IN promotion

The Secretary

Department of Atomic Energy

02:20 PM

14.

File no- A-13/Atomic Energy-7/2017/ssw-2

DIRECTOR SSW

A.K. Sarkar

MP

Matter- Harassment

The Secretary

Department of Atomic Energy

02:30PM

15.

File no- Y-1/Atomic Energy-1/2018/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

Y. Thirupathi

Telangana

Matter- discrimination on the basis of caste

The Secretary

Department of Atomic Energy

02:45 PM

16.

File no- A-13/Atomic Energy-8/2016/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

A.M. Baskaran

TN

Matter- conversion from CPF to GPF for pensioner benefits

The Secretary

Dept. of atomic energy

The joint secretary(pension)

Dept. of pension & pensioner's welfare

03:00 PM

17.

File no- R-51/AE-4/2015/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

Ram Kishan

Rajisthan

Matter- disrcimination

The Secretary

Dept. of atomic energy

The Chairman and Chief executive

Heavy water board

3:15 PM

18.

File no-M-15/Atomic Energy-3/2016/ssw-2

Director SSW

Shri. Man Singh

Rajasthan

Matter- promotion increments and E.B. bar

Secretary

Department of Atomic Energy

03:30 PM

19.

File no- H-7/External Affairs-3/2016/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

Hemalata bhagirati

New delhi

Matter- Harassment

The Secretary

Ministry of external affairs

03:45 PM

20.

File no- N-8/External Affairs-1/2016/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

N.P. Singh Azad

delhi

Matter- irreparable damages caused by the MEA, through deliberate humilation and discriminatory treatment and shieldin the perpetrator

The Foreign Secretary

Ministry of external affairs

04:00 PM

21.

File no- M-1/Atomic Energy-1/2016/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

Mahasen Gandle

Hyderabad

Matter- APAR grading for the period 1/4/2004 to 31/3/2015

The Secretary

Department of Atomic Energy

04:00 PM

22.

File no- H-8/Atomic Energy-10/2016/ssw-2

DIRECTOR SSW

H.M. Moon

Gujarat

Matter- provide tour guidelines & policy for SC/ST representatives

The CMD

NPCL

04:10PM

23.

File no- A-15/Atomic Energy-9/2016/ssw-2

DIRECTOR SSW

A.K. Sarkar

MP

Matter- Harassment

The Director

Raja Ramanna center for advanced technology

04:15PM

24.

File no- D-26/Atomic Energy-12/2016/ssw-2

DIRECTOR SSW

Dileep Kamble

Karnataka

Matter- discrimination

The CMD

NPCL

04:20PM

25.

File no- R-34/Atomic Energy-10/2016/ssw-2

DIRECTOR SSW

A.K. Sarkar

MP

Matter- Harassment

The Director

Raja Ramanna center for advanced technology

04:25PM

26.

File no-H-6/Post-14/2016/SSW-1

DIRECTOR SSW

Harshad Makwana

Gujarat

Matter- appointment to the post of PA/SA in department of post

The Secretary

Department of Post

04:30 PM

27.

File no - D-19/POST-6/2017/SSW-1

DIRECTOR SSW

Deshraj

UP

Matter- harassment removal of false allegation and grant of benefits of MACP from 2008

The Secretary

Department of Posts

The Chief post master general

UP circle

04:30PM

28.

File No- 16/64/Delhi/2018-ESDW

DIRECTOR ESDW

Vakul Saroa

Delhi

Matter- harassment

The Dean

Faculty of Medical Science

Vice Chancellor

DU

05:00 PM


Date : 03.07.2018

SI.NO.

Case no.

SECTION

PETITIONER

DEPARTMENT

Time

1.

File no-R-61/Commerce-12/2017/ssw-1

DIRECTOR SSW

Nagarathnamma R

Karnataka

Matter- caste based harassment by way of suspension, sexual harassment and illegal imposition of penalty of demotion to lower post.

The Secretary

Department of commerce

Ministry of commerce & industry

The Secretary

Coffee Board

11:00 AM

2.

File no-M-22/TN-7/2015/SSW-1

DIRECTOR SSW

M.Jothi

Chennai

Matter- promotion post of deputy collector

The Secretary

Revenue department

TN

11:30AM

3.

File no-B-11/Commerce-5/2016/ssw-1

DIRECTOR SSW

Bachan Singh

Delhi

Matter-Harassment on caste grounds and denial of promotion

Secretary,

Ministry of Commerce & Industry.

Chairman-cum-Managing Director

Chief Vigilance Officer

State Trading Corporation Ltd.

2:00 PM

Date : 02.07.2018

SI.NO.

Case no.

SECTION

PETITIONER

DEPARTMENT

Time

1.

File no- R-2/Bank-2/2018/ssw-2

DIRECTOR

SSW

Raghunath Prasad Bakoliya

Rajisthan

Matter- harassment on caste based

The CMD

Syndicate Bank

01:45PM

2.

File no- P-20/Tele-26/2016/SSW-1

DIRECTOR

SSW

Paramjit Singh

Punjab

Matter- illegal reversion order by DGM

The CMD

BSNL

02:00PM

3.

File no-S-8/HRD-4/2018-SSW-2

DIRECTOR

SSW

Suniata Pardeshi

MP

Matter- harassment

The Secretary

NCERT

02:00PM

Date : 26.06.2018

SI.NO.

Case no.

SECTION

PETITIONER

DEPARTMENT

Time

1.

File no- H-2/C&F-1/2018-SSW-2

DIRECTOR

SSW

H. Gunesekaran

Tamil nadu

Matter- non settlement of due monetry benefits

The Managing Director

TASMAC LIMITED

Chennai

11:00 AM

2.

File No- 14/215/TN/2016/ESDW

Director

ESDW

P. Kaliappan

Chennai

Matter- land matter

The District Collector

The Regional Divisional Officer

District Namakkal

TN

11:30 AM

3.

File no- S-13/A.E-2/2018/SSW-2

DIRECTOR

SSW

Saka Surya Rao

Telangana

Matter- Harassment

The Secretary

Department of Atomic Energy

11:45 AM

4.

File No- MP/16/2018-APCR

SO(APCR)

Sanjay Singh

MP

Matter- encroachment on land/property

The District Collector

Superintendent of Police

District Morena

MP

12:00 Noon

Date: 25.06.2018

SI.NO.

Case no.

SECTION

PETITIONER

DEPARTMENT

Time

1.

File no- D-11/Commerce-3/2018/ssw-1

Director SSW

Dhirender Kumar

Delhi

Matter- harassment & denial of Promotion

The Chairman

Agriculture & Processed food products exports development authority

03:00 PM

2.

File No- MP/24/2018-APCR

SO(APCR)

Barelal Kori

MP

Matter- Murder

The District Collector

Superintendent of Police

District Chhatarpur

MP

03:00 PM

3.

File no-S-24/Dopt-3/2017/SSW-1

DIRECTOR SSW

Sangeeta Rao

Delhi

Matter- Discrimination by initiation of disciplinary action and award of punishment

The Secretary

DOPT

The Secretary

M/O Defence

04:00 PM

Hon'ble Member-Shri Keshapagula Ramulu


Hon'ble Member-Dr. Yogendra Paswan



Hon'ble Member-DR.(Ms.) Swaraj Vidwaan

Sl No

File No.

With whom hearing fixed

Petitioner’s Name and Address

Date & Time

1

KL/15/O/F/8/2016

Principal Secretary, SC/ST Development Department and Director, SC Development Department

Shri. Elamad Gopi and Shri. G.Babu, Dr.Ambedkar Memorial Educational Trust, Elamad.PO, Ambalamukku, Kollam Dist,Pin-691 533

21.9.2017

10 AM

2

KL/15/O/SEP/21/2016

Principal Secretary, SC/ST Development Department and Director, SC Development Department

Shri.M.K. Sivan (Secretary), Babasahib Dr. B.R.Ambedkar Cultural Society, KP-XV/68, Sree Lekshmi Narayana Temple Road, Kumpalam.PO, Pin-682 506, Ernakulam Dist

21.9.2017

10 AM

3

KL/15/O/SEP/15/2016

Principal Secretary, SC/ST Development Department and Director, SC Development Department

Shri.N.C.Raju, Sambava Maha Sabha, G.R.Mandiram, Panthalthazham, Kiliyalloor.PO, Kollam-004

21.9.2017

10 AM

4

KL/15/O/SEP/17/2016

Principal Secretary, SC/ST Development Department and Director, SC Development Department

Shri. Thulaseedharan.K, SC/ST Employees Co-ordination Welfare Society, Gautham Nivas, Kattachira, Pallikkal.PO, Pin-690 503, Alappuzha.

21.9.2017

10 AM

Source: Official Website of NCSC Last Updated on 16 - 07 - 2018

Contents of this website is published and managed by NCSC, Government Of India.
For any queries regarding this website please contact Web Information Manager.