Hearing Schedule

Print

Hon'ble Chairman-Prof.(Dr.) Ram Shankar Katheria

DATE:- 17.04.2018

Sl. No.

Case no.

Authority

Name

Time

1

14/35/RAJ/2017/ESDW

DC ALWAR

SH. RAMANAND MEGHWARL

11.15AM

2

14/30/RAJ/2015/ESDW

DC JODHPUR

SH. PANKAJ URF KARUN GOEL

11.00AM

3

UP/462/2017/APCR

DM, SSP AGRA

SMT. ANIL KUMARI

11.00AM

4

UP/317/2017/APCR

DM, SSP FIROZABAD

SH. BABLOO

11.00AM

5

UP-14/2018/APCR

DM, SSP AGRA

SH. DAMPI SINGH

11.15 AM

6

UP/408/2017/APCR

DM, SSP AGRA

SH. DEVI SINGH

11.15AM

7

UP/274/2017/APCR

CHIEF SECY., GOVT OF UP, DIVISIONAL COMMISSIONER DM, AGRA

SH. SOVRAN SINGH

11.15AM

8

14/179/UP/2017/ESDW

DM, AGRA

SH. SUMAN

11.30AM

9

16/98/DELHI/2014/ESDW

PRINCIPAL SECRETARY, DEPTT. SC/ST/OBC WELFARE, DELHI

PRINCIPAL SECRETARY, HIGHER EDUCATION

SH. MANOJ KUMAR

11.30am

10

UP/286/2017/APCR

DM, SSP, AGRA

SMT. MEENA

11.45AM

11

UP/204/2016/APCR

DM, SSP AGRA

SH. SHANKAR LAL

11.45AM

12

16/22/UP/2017/ESDW

VICE CHANCELLOR, REGISTRAR, LUCKNOW UNIVERISITY, LUCKNOW

SH. BHAGWAT SHARAN ANAND

11.45AM

13

R-35/UP-33/2013/SSW-II

Principal secy., Jail Administration & Sudhar Deptt., Lucknow

SH. RIVAN SINGH, JAILAR

11.45AM

14

24/68/misc./up/2018/ESDW

DM AGRA

Sh. Raju

11.45AM

15

S-28/UP-95/2016/SSW-II

DISTRICT BASIC EDUCATION OFFICER, DISTRICT GONDA

SH. DEVI SINGH KAIN

11.30AM

16

4/12/15/SO/CHANDIGARH/ESDW

CMD, BPCL

SMT. KULDEEP KAUR

12.15PM

17

HAR/382/2015/APCR

DC REWARI

SH. BALBIR

12.00NOON

18

UP-11/2018/APCR

DM, SSP MAINPURI

SH. ABHISEK

12.15NOON

19

UP-13/2018/APCR

DM, SSP MAINPURI

SMT. SONI DEVI

12.15PM

20

UP-12/2018/APCR

DM, SSP MAINPURI

SH. SANJAY

12.30PM

21

UP/423/2017/APCR

DM, SSP MAINPURI

SH. AVDESH KUMAR

12.30PM

22

UP/524/2017/APCR

DCP SOUTH DISTRICT

SMT. MANJU

12.30PM

23

DELHI/1/2017/APCR

DM NEW DELHI, DCP SOUTH DELHI

SH. PHOOL CHAND

12.30PM

24

MP/8/2018/APCR

DC DISTRICT KATNI

SH. SUMIT KUMAR

01.00PM

25

HAR/159/2015/APCR

DM, SP FARIDABAD

SH. LEKHRAJ

01.15PM

26

UP-17/2018/APCR

DM, SSP HATHRAS

SH. SUNIL KUMAR

01.30PM

27

U-6/TEXTILE-2/2015/SSW-I

CMD, NTC, SECY., MINISTRY OF TEXTILES.

SH. HARENDER KR. KOSIYA

01.45PM

28

14/76/DELHI/2017/ESDW

DISTRICT COLLECTOR, DISTT. SEEKAR

SH. MOHAN LAL

02.00PM

DATE:- 03.04.2018

Sl. No.

Case no.

Authority

Name

Time

Last Date of hearing

1

16/44/DELHI/2017/ESDW

JOINT SECRETARY, UGC, NEW DELHI

SH. HARIKESH BIJORIA

11.00AM

2

UP/2/2018/APCR

SECY., BASIC EDU. BOARD ALD, DM, SSP MATHURA

ASHA KUMARI & ORS

11.15 AM

3

16/80/UP/2017/ESDW

C.SECY., DM, SSP ALLAHABAD

SH. RAJARAM

11.30AM

4

A-1/HR-6/2016/SSW-II

DGP, GOVT OF HARYANA, POLICE HQ

SMT. ANJU RANI

12.00NOON

5

HAR/143/2017/APCR

DC, SP PALWAL

SH. JAI KUMAR

12.00NOON

26.12.17

03.04.18

6

19/8/HAR/2015/ESDW

CMD, BPCL, CMD, NUMALIGARH REFINARY LTD., GUWAHATI

SH. SUNIL CHAUHAN

12.15PM

7

S-11/HRD-9/2017/SSW-II

CHAIRMAN, Unversity Grant Commission, New Delhi,

VICE-CHANCELLOR, LIAISON OFFICER, BABASAHEB BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR UNIVERSITY, LUCKNOW, Registrar, Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University, Lucknow,

Secy., M/o HRD, New Delhi

SADHVI SAVITRI BHAI PHOOLE

12.30PM

8

UP/552/2017/APCR

ADG, AGRA ZONE, DM, SSP AGRA

SH. JITENDER VERMA

12.45PM

9

17/3/UK/2017/ESDW

DM, SSP HARIDWAR

SH. SURESH PAL

12.45PM

10

DELHI/132/2017/APCR

DM, SOUTH DELHI, DCP NEW DELHI DISTRICT

SH. DEEPAK AND Sh. Ramdhan

01.00pm

11

14/46/UP/2017/ESDW

DM, SSP AZAMGARH

SH. JIYA LAL

01.00PM

12

14/60/HAR/2017/ESDW

DY. COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT PALWAL, HARYANA

SH. LACCHAN SINGH

01.15PM

13

HAR/111/2017/APCR

DM, SP PALWAL

SH. BIJENDER

01.15PM

14

DELHI/346/2017/APCR

COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, DELHI POLICE, SECRETARY M/O I & B, COMMISSIONER OF POLICE MUMBAI POLICE

SH. HARNAM SINGH

01.15PM

15

16/69/UP/2016/ESDW

PRINCIPAL SECY., DEPTT. SOC. WEL. GOVT. OF UP

SH. FAIZ-E-AAM

01.30PM

16

S-12/HAR-8/2017/SSW-II

COMMISSIONER, EXCISE & TAXATION COMMISSIONER, PANCHKULA

SH. SURENDER KATARIA

01.30PM

17

R-27/PETROLEUM-3/2016/SSW-I

CMD, Director, (HR) BALMER LAWRIE & co. ld.,

Smt. Rekha Tomer

CASE CLOSE

18

K-15/RAJ-9/2015/SSW-I

CHIEF SECY., PRINCIPAL SECY., GOVT. OF RAJASTHAN,

SH. KAILASH CHANDRA RAO

02.00PM

19

DELHI/22/2015/APCR

DM, SSP GHAZIABAD

SMT. MANGLO DEVI

12.15PM

20

B-16/DELHI-182/2014/SSW-I

COMMISSIONER, DIRECTOR (EDUCATION) SDMC, CA CUM FINANCIAL ADVISOR, SDMC

SH. BANSIRAM TOOR

02.15PM

21

S-1/DELHI-6/2017/SSW-I

COMMISSIONER, & Addl. Comm., (HEALTH) SDMC, PRINCIPA; SECRETARY, UD DEPARTMENT, DELHI

SH. SATYAVEER & SH. VINOD KUMAR

02.15PM

22

G-3/DELHI-23/2016/SSW-II

Principal Secy., Urban Development Department, Govt. of NCT of Delhi, COMMISSIONER, NDMC, SECY., MHA

SH. GIRDHAR

02.30PM

23

P-1/UP-2/2018/SSW-II

PRINCIPAL SECY., HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, LUCKNOW

DR. P.N. PARYA

02.45PM

24

UP/539/2017/APCR

DM, SSP CHANDOLI

SH. CHOTE LAL

02.45PM

UP/540/2017/APCR

DM, SSP CHANDOLI

SH. CHOTE LAL

2:45 PM

DATE:- 20.03.2018

Sl. No.

Case no.

Authority

Name

Time

LAST DATE OF HEARING

1

MP/22/2017/APCR

DY. COLLECTOR, SUPDT. OF POLICE, GWALIOR

SH. BIJENDER KUMAR

10.30AM

First Hearing

2

14/73/UP/2017/ESDW

DM, JYOTIBA FULE NAGAR

SH. SHEEL CHAND

11.00AM

10.10.17

20.03.18

3

O-3/RAJASTHAN-9/2017/SSW-I

VICE CHANCELLOR, JAI NARAYAN VYAS UNIVERSITY, JODHPUR

SH. OM PRAKASH BHATI

11.15 AM

First Hearing

4

A-47/RLY-58/2017/SSW-I

CHAIRMAN, RAILWAY BOARD, M/O RAILWAY, GM, CST MUMBAI

SH. AMIT KESHAVRAO FULZELE

11.30AM

First Hearing

5

P-42/POWER-3/2017/SSW-I

CMD, NTPC LTD., NEW DELHI

SH. PRADEEP SUKHDEV

12.15PM

First Hearing

6

K-2/UP-4/2017/SSW-II

PRINCIPAL SECY., SECONDARY EDU. GOVT OF UP LUCKNOW

MS. KUSUM ARYA

01.15PM

03.08.17

20.03.18

7

DELHI/122/2017/APCR

COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, DELHI POLICE

SH. RAM GOPAL

9958221590

01.30PM

First Hearing

8

16/106/UP/2017/ESDW

SECRETARY, UNIVERSITY GRANT COMMISSION, DELHI

SH. GREESH KUMAR SINGH

01.45PM

First Hearing

9

P-2/BANK-5/2009/SSW-II

CMD, UCO BANK

SH. PROSANTA

02.00PM

20.01.10

25.01.10

24.02.10

04.03.10

23.02.10

22.07.14

09.10.17

02.01.18

20.03.18

10

UP/9/2018/APCR

DM, SP BIJNOR

SH. BABU

02.15PM

13.02.18

20.03.18

11

17/2/UP/2017/ESDW

DM, SP BIJNOR

DM, SP, UDAMSINGH NAGAR

SH. BHUPENDER PAL SINGH

02.30PM

26.10.17

13.02.18

20.03.18

12

17/1/UP/2017/ESDW

DM, SP BIJNOR

SMT. MANJU

02.30PM

26.10.17

13.02.18

20.03.18

13

B-7/DELHI-87/2017/SSW-I

SECY. DOPT, MHA, Chief Secretary, Govt. of NCT of Delhi

SH. B.S. GAUTAM

02.45PM

19.12.17

20.03.18

14

UP/293/2017/APCR

DM, SSP, GHAZIABAD

SMT. SAVITA

03.00PM

23.01.18

20.03.18

Hon'ble Vice-Chairman-Shri L. Murugan

DATE-25.04.2018

SI.NO.

Case no.

SECTION

PETITIONER

DEPARTMENT

Time

1.

FILE NO- H-11/TELE-11/2017/SSW-1

DIRECTOR SSW

Sh. Harbans Singh

Punjab

Matter- promotion

The Director General

Ministry of communication & information tech.

Department of electronics & information tech.

STQC

11:30 AM

2.

File no- M-6/Post-3/2014/SSW-1

DIRECTOR SSW

Smt Munni Devi

New Delhi

Matter- regularization of services in the postal department

The Secretary

Department of Post

The Post Master General

12:00 noon

3.

File no-A-18/Commerce-6/2016/SSW-1

DIRECTOR SSW

Dr. Amit Kumar Badiya

Chennai

Matter- denial of promotion to the post of DGM

The Garadium general manager

ECGC

The Additional Director general

ECGC

The Chairman cum Managing Director

ECGC

The Secretary

Ministry of Commerce & INDUSTRIES

01:30PM

DATE-24.04.2018

SI.NO.

Case no.

SECTION

PETITIONER

DEPARTMENT

Time

1.

File No- 16/252/Delhi/2016/ESDW

DIRECTOR ESDW

Ms Pinky Rani

Delhi

Matter- admission

The Secretary

HRD

The Registrar

University Delhi

The Vice Chancellor

University Delhi

The Head of Department

Department of philosophy

11: 00 AM

2.

File no-G-6/C&F-6/2017/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

G.Muthukumar,

Tamil Nadu

Matter- Appointment for the post of liaison officer and liaison representation

The Secretary

The Chairman-&-managing director

Madras Fertilizers Limited

11:30 AM

3.

File no-S-25/C&F-5/2017/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

S.Sudulaimuthu Pandian,

Tamil Nadu

Matter- Regularization of E1 promotion from 1.2.2004

The Secretary

The Chairman-&-managing director

Madras Fertilizers Limited

11:30 AM

4.

File no-K-9/C&F-8/2017/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

K.Sathaiah,

Tamil Nadu

Matter- E1 position against SC vacancy

The Secretary

The Chairman-&-managing director

Madras Fertilizers Limited

11:30 AM

5.

File no-K-10/C&F-9/2017/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

K.Jayasankar,

Tamil Nadu

Matter- Implementation of RDPC recommendation

The Secretary

The Chairman-&-managing director

Madras Fertilizers Limited

11:30 AM

6.

FILE No- G-5/C&F-4/2017/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

G. Muthukumar,

Tamil Nadu

Matter- postponed of proposed interview till finalization of reservation roster

The Secretary

The Chairman-&-managing director

Madras Fertilizers Limited

11:30 AM

7.

File No-S-16/PA-1/2017/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

Satyapal Sandhu

New Delhi

Matter- harassment

The Secretary

Rajya Sabha Secretariat

01:30 PM

8.

File no - 16/39/Mah/2018/ESDW

Director

ESDW

Fahad Ahmad

Maharashtra

Matter- Harassment

The Secretary

Ministry of HRD

The Secretary

University Grant Commission

The Director

Tata Institue of social science

02:00 PM

DATE-23.04.2018

SI.NO.

Case no.

SECTION

PETITIONER

DEPARTMENT

Time

1.

File no - N-27/hOME-19/2016/SSW-1

DIRECTORSSW

Narendra Ruria

Delhi

Matter - denial of promotion & MACP harassment

The Secretary

MHA

The Director General

Border Security Force

11:00 AM

2.

File no-V-23/Tele-14/2016/SSW-1

DIRECTOR SSW

Vijay Kumar & Harish kumar

New delhi

Matter- Junior ccountant officer department competitive examination in 2008

The Secretary

Ministry of Telecommunication & I.T

The Secretary

Department of personal & training

The Chairman-cum-Managing Director

Mahanagar Telephone NigamLtd.

11:30 AM

3.

File no - D-19/POST-6/2017/SSW-1

DIRECTOR SSW

Deshraj

UP

Matter- harassment removal of false allegation and grant of benefits of MACP from 2008

The Secretary

Department of Posts

The Chief post master general

UP circle

11:45AM

DATE-02.04.2018

SI.NO.

Case no.

SECTION

PETITIONER

DEPARTMENT

Time

1.

File No. -Delhi/344-A-/2017-APCR

SO(APCR)

Geeta Rani

New Delhi

Matter- Caste abuse

The Managing Director & CEO

UCO Bank

The DY. Commissioner of Police

11:00 AM

2.

File no- D-28/Insurance-19/2016/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

Darshan Lal

Haryana

Matter- Harassment

The Chairman

LIC

Zonal Vigilance Officer

LIC

11:30 AM

Hon'ble Member-Dr. Yogendra Paswan



Hon'ble Member-DR.(Ms.) Swaraj Vidwaan

Sl No

File No.

With whom hearing fixed

Petitioner’s Name and Address

Date & Time

1

KL/15/O/F/8/2016

Principal Secretary, SC/ST Development Department and Director, SC Development Department

Shri. Elamad Gopi and Shri. G.Babu, Dr.Ambedkar Memorial Educational Trust, Elamad.PO, Ambalamukku, Kollam Dist,Pin-691 533

21.9.2017

10 AM

2

KL/15/O/SEP/21/2016

Principal Secretary, SC/ST Development Department and Director, SC Development Department

Shri.M.K. Sivan (Secretary), Babasahib Dr. B.R.Ambedkar Cultural Society, KP-XV/68, Sree Lekshmi Narayana Temple Road, Kumpalam.PO, Pin-682 506, Ernakulam Dist

21.9.2017

10 AM

3

KL/15/O/SEP/15/2016

Principal Secretary, SC/ST Development Department and Director, SC Development Department

Shri.N.C.Raju, Sambava Maha Sabha, G.R.Mandiram, Panthalthazham, Kiliyalloor.PO, Kollam-004

21.9.2017

10 AM

4

KL/15/O/SEP/17/2016

Principal Secretary, SC/ST Development Department and Director, SC Development Department

Shri. Thulaseedharan.K, SC/ST Employees Co-ordination Welfare Society, Gautham Nivas, Kattachira, Pallikkal.PO, Pin-690 503, Alappuzha.

21.9.2017

10 AM

Source: Official Website of NCSC Last Updated on 23 - 04 - 2018

Contents of this website is published and managed by NCSC, Government Of India.
For any queries regarding this website please contact Web Information Manager.